CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

2019 Chapter Officers

President Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Senior Vice President John P. Biordi, MAI
Vice President Howard Morris, SRA
Secretary Anne Sheehan, MAI
Treasurer Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS

Chapter Executive Director, Francine Morgenstern

Board of Directors

2017, 2018, 2019 Richard A. Meyer, SRA
2017, 2018, 2019 Gerard O’Connor, SRA, AI-RRS
2018, 2019, 2020 Anthony Iaccio, MAI
2018, 2019, 2020 Anthony Marmorale, SRA, AI-RRS
2019, 2020, 2021 Howard R. Brower, Jr., MAI, SRA

Region IV Representatives, 2019

Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
John P. Biordi, MAI
Howard Morris, SRA

Region IV Alternates, 2019

Anne Sheehan, MAI
Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS
Matthew Smith, MAI, SRA
Christopher Casazza, MAI, AI-GRS
Andy Lau, MAI
Robert J. Malone, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS
Albert J. Hays, MAI, SRA
Kevin Broderick, MAI

Admissions Development & Retention/General Committee

Co-Chair Anthony Iaccio, MAI
Co-Chair Fred Duprez, MAI

Admissions Development & Retention/Residential Committee

Chair Anthony Marmorale, SRA, AI-RRS
Committee Kevin Matheson, SRA
Committee Gerard O’Connor, SRA, AI-RRS
Committee Richard A. Meyer, SRA
Committee Robert J. Malone, MAI, SRA, AI-GRS

Advisory Council

Chair Tonia Vailas, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Michael Scalia, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Kathleen Rairden, MAI
Committee
 Anthony Iaccio, MAI
Committee Gerard O’Connor, SRA, AI-RRS

Budget & Finance

Chair  Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee  Anne Sheehan, MAI
Committee Howard Morris, SRA
Committee John P. Biordi, MAI
Committee Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Michael Scalia, MAI, AI-GRS
Advisor Tonia Vailas, MAI, AI-GRS

By-Laws

Chair Howard Morris, SRA
Co-Chair Robert B. Smith, MAI, AI-GRS
Co-Chair James G. Taylor, MAI, SRA
Committee  Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee  John P. Biordi, MAI

Candidate Guidance/General Committee

Chair Ronald Haberman, MAI
Vice Chair Andrew W. Albro, MAI
Vice Chair Anne Sheehan, MAI
Committee Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Andy Lau, MAI

Candidate Guidance/Residential Committee

Co-Chair Kevin Matheson, SRA
Co-Chair Gerard O’Connor, SRA, AI-RRS
Committee Howard Morris, SRA
Committee Hal Ziegner, SRA

Candidate Committee

Chair Donald Franklin
Committee Kevin Malone

Education Committee

Co-Chair Anne Sheehan, MAI
Co-Chair Donald Franklin
Committee Anthony Marmorale, SRA, AI-RRS
Committee Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Howard Morris, SRA

External Relations

Chair Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Vice Chair Donald Franklin

Golf Outing

Co-Chair Robert B. Smith, MAI, AI-GRS
Co-Chair Anthony Marmorale, SRA, AI-RRS
Co-Chair Gary Lane

Government Relations

Chair Anthony Iaccio, MAI
Vice Chair John P. Biordi, MAI
Committee Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
LDAC Representative John P. Biordi, MAI
LDAC Representative Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS

Nominating Committee

Chair Tonia Vailas, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee 
Committee
Committee
Committee
Candidate Observer

Programs Committee

Chair John P. Biordi, MAI
Committee Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Frank Notaro, MAI, SRA
Committee Anthony Iaccio, MAI

Scholarship

Co-Chair Tonia Vailas, MAI, AI-GRS
Co-Chair Frank Notaro, MAI, SRA
Advisor James G. Taylor, MAI, SRA

Seminars/General Committee

Co-Chair Tonia Vailas, MAI, AI-GRS
Co-Chair Andy Lau, MAI
Vice Chair Glen Wilson
Committee Hector Nieves, MAI, AI-GRS

Seminars/Residential Committee

Chair Anthony Marmorale, SRA, AI-RRS
Committee Kevin Matheson, SRA
Committee Hal Ziegner, SRA

Special Seminars

Chair Anthony Iaccio, MAI
Vice-Chair John P. Biordi, MAI
Vice-Chair Frank Notaro, MAI, SRA
Committee Charissa Kwan, MAI, AI-GRS
Committee Anne Sheehan, MAI
Committee Don Franklin

Social Media, Public Relations & Technology & Research Committee

Chair John P. Biordi, MAI
Vice Chair Gerard O’Connor, SRA, AI-RRS

Sponsorship Committee

Co-Chair John P. Biordi, MAI
Co-Chair  Howard Morris, SRA
Vice Chair James G. Taylor, MAI, SRA